Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Hebei Wanye Chemical Stock Limited Corporation
Home > Cocoamidopropyl Betaine >

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine

Contact Now

Usage :

Hair Care Chemicals, Cosmetic Raw Materials, Oral Care Chemicals, Detergent Raw Materials


Specifications:
1.Cocoamidopropyl Betaine CAB-35
2.Cas No.: 61789-40-0
3.Other name: Lauroamide propyl betaine
4.Good quality&lowest price
5.COA&MSDS test report
6.Detergents&Surfactants
Properties&Applications
Downy amphoteric surfactants, thickening and foaming, good detergency, used in the production of bath cream, shampoo and cleaner, facial cleaner.
Index:
Item Specification
Appearance yellowish transparent liquid
Activity (%) 30.0-31.0
Solid content (%) 33-37
Free amine (%) max 0.1
Sodium chloride (%) max 6.0
PH value (1% aqueous solution) 5.0-7.0
Packing: 150kg /plastic drum
Storage: Store in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain.


CAS No.: 61789-40-0

EINECS No.: 263-058-8

INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine // Lauroamidopropyl Betaine

Other Names: Cocoanut Amide Propyl Betaine ,capb,Lauroamidopropyl Betaine

MF: RCONH(CH2)3N+(CH3)2CH2COO

Appearance: Colorless to yellowish clear liquid

Place of Origin: China (Mainland)

Purity: 35%


Packaging & DeliveryPackaging Detail: 150Kgs/Plastic Drum, 110 durm/FCL, total 16.5mt/FCL

MOQ:10MT

Delivery Detail: Within 10-15 days


Specifications

1)CAPB 35%,low irritation to skin and eyes.

2)Used to manufacture personal washing products.

3)High quality ,competitive price


Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAB-35)


Characteristics


Good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants.

Good softness, rich and stable foam.

Perfect decontamination, conditioning, antistatic performance, good adjustment of viscosity.

It retains stable within a wide range of pH values, and low irritation to skin and eyes.

Added in shampoo, it is matched with other active matter, and brings forth obvious conditioning and thickening effects.

Specification


Appearance, 25°C

Colorless to yellowish clear liquid


Active matter, %

30±2


Solid content,%

35Min.


Sodium chloride, %

6.0Max.


Color, Hazen

200Max.


pH value (25°C, 5% Am.aq.sol)

5.0~7.0


Application


It can be used to manufacture personal washing products, such as shampoo, bubble bath, facial cleanser, etc.

It is especially suitable for application in baby shampoo, baby bubble bath and baby skin care products. In hair and skin care formulations it is an excellent soft conditioner.

The recommended dosage is:

2-12% in shampoo and bubble bath.

1-2% in the cosmetics



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Cocoamidopropyl Betaine Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Hebei Wanye Chemical Stock Limited Corporation
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0